Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

650 W LANDER ST

Pocatello, ID 83204

Neighborhood: POCATELLO TOWNSITE

$209,900
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $214,900

MLS #2144680

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
2,700
Lot
0.06 ac
Built
1920

About this home

This home for sale at 650 W LANDER ST Pocatello, ID 83204 has been listed at $209,900 and has been on the market for 37 days.

Full description

Check out this solid triplex investment right near Old Town! You're just a quick trip away from the farmers market, local restaurants, parks, and the greenbelt. The units feature vinyl windows and some nice updates to the kitchen cabinets and bathrooms. Separate electric meters, separate water heaters and shared laundry area. Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC

Property highlights

  • Check out this solid triplex investment right near Old Town!
  • The units feature vinyl windows and some nice updates to the kitchen cabinets and bathrooms. .
  • Under FinCEN's new RRE Rule, transfers will be subject to reporting when buyers use entities or trusts to take title to residential real estate, when the transaction is all cash, privately financed or HELOC.
  • You're just a quick trip away from the farmers market, local restaurants, parks, and the greenbelt. .
  • Separate electric meters, separate water heaters and shared laundry area. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
37
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
1920
Stories
0
Living Area
2,700 sq ft
Lot Size
0.06 acres
Price/sqft
$77.74
Parking Total
Tax Annual
$2,405
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional
Parcel #
RPPOC377502

Neighborhood

Located in POCATELLO TOWNSITE, Pocatello.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands can be accomplished on foot. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

5/2/2026
$209,900 $78/sqft
-$5,000
-2.3%
3/20/2026
$214,900 $80/sqft
Listed