Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending

51 W 6025 S

Murray, UT 84107

Neighborhood: GRANT SUB

$520,000
+$30.5k

Originally listed at $550,000

MLS #2135595

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,415
Lot
0.19 ac
Built
1952
Has view Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 51 W 6025 S Murray, UT 84107 has been listed at $520,000 and has been on the market for 56 days.

Full description

+++ MULTIPLE OFFERS OVER ASKING RECEIVED - HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 5 PM on March 31, 2026 +++ Fully updated single-level rambler with a bright, open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. New yard and new fence just installed! This home has been renovated from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready. Updates include brand-new windows and doors, new base and casing, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and all new lighting and fixtures. The stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, a classic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new tile, modern vanities, toilets, fixtures, and mirrors. Enjoy a large backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living, play, or future possibilities. Additional highlights include a brand-new A/C unit and a highly desirable central location close to everything-schools, parks, Fashion Place Mall, Topgolf, world-class skiing, and convenient freeway access. A rare find offering style, comfort, and unbeatable location-all on one level. Buyer to verify all!

Property highlights

  • This home has been renovated from top to bottom and is truly move-in ready. .
  • Bathrooms have been completely remodeled with new tile, modern vanities, toilets, fixtures, and mirrors. .
  • +++ MULTIPLE OFFERS OVER ASKING RECEIVED - HIGHEST AND BEST DUE BY 5 PM on March 31, 2026 +++ Fully updated single-level rambler with a bright, open floor plan and modern finishes throughout. .
  • New yard and new fence just installed!
  • Updates include brand-new windows and doors, new base and casing, new flooring throughout, fresh interior paint, and all new lighting and fixtures. .
  • The stunning kitchen features white shaker cabinets with crown molding, quartz countertops, a classic tile backsplash, and stainless steel appliances-perfect for everyday living and entertaining. .

Days on Market
56
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1952
Effective Year
2026
Stories
1
Living Area
1,415 sq ft
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Price/sqft
$367.49
Parking Total
0.00
Fireplaces
1
Tax Annual
$1,585
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
21-13-483-007

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Strong transit options available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

4/17/2026
$520,000 $367/sqft
+$30,500
+6.2%
3/22/2026
$489,500 $346/sqft
-$5,500
-1.1%
3/12/2026
$495,000 $350/sqft
-$4,000
-0.8%
2/19/2026
$499,000 $353/sqft
-$51,000
-9.3%
2/7/2026
$550,000 $389/sqft
Listed