Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

5085 S CLOVER VIEW DR

Murray, UT 84123

Neighborhood: CLOVER CREST

$700,000
-$25.0k

Originally listed at $729,900

MLS #2142474

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,165
Lot
0.19 ac
Built
1977
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 5085 S CLOVER VIEW DR Murray, UT 84123 has been listed at $700,000 and has been on the market for 61 days.

Full description

OPEN HOUSE Saturday May 2nd from 11:30-1:30. This beautiful light-filled 2-story has been completely and exceptionally updated throughout its interior (from roof to lower level). It is fresh and move-in ready! It gracefully blends functionality with spaciousness from the inviting front porch to the light and airy interior to the expansive redwood deck. This residence offers a new roof, 2 new furnaces, all new flooring, paint, as well as kitchen cabinetry and appliances. It is tucked away on a slow-paced, tree-lined street with backyard eastern view of sunrises and moonrises over a vista view of the eastern mountain range. The main floor welcomes you to a foyer with a spacious formal living room, versatile den or formal dining, half-bath and open kitchen/dining/family room - perfect for gathering and entertaining. The family room has a cozy fireplace for the chilly days and French door that opens to a spacious redwood deck for spring and summer enjoyment. Upstairs you'll discover an incredible master (26x11) w/ensuite, walk-in closet and beautiful eastern view of the valley. There are two additional bedrooms, a full bath and plenty of storage for linens. The lower level offers two more spacious bedrooms, a large 3/4 bath, play/rec room, and two large storage areas. There are laundry areas conveniently located on both the main and lower level. Altogether, this attractive residence shows as a "10" presenting with 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, and 2 family gathering areas with beautiful updating ($100,000+) that shows and feels like a new home throughout! *Front porch swing excluded.

Property highlights

  • It is fresh and move-in ready!
  • This beautiful light-filled 2-story has been completely and exceptionally updated throughout its interior (from roof to lower level). .
  • It gracefully blends functionality with spaciousness from the inviting front porch to the light and airy interior to the expansive redwood deck. .
  • This residence offers a new roof, 2 new furnaces, all new flooring, paint, as well as kitchen cabinetry and appliances. .
  • It is tucked away on a slow-paced, tree-lined street with backyard eastern view of sunrises and moonrises over a vista view of the eastern mountain range. .
  • The main floor welcomes you to a foyer with a spacious formal living room, versatile den or formal dining, half-bath and open kitchen/dining/family room - perfect for gathering and entertaining. .

Days on Market
61
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
1977
Effective Year
2001
Stories
3
Living Area
3,165 sq ft
Lot Size
0.19 acres
Price/sqft
$221.17
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
4.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Salt Lake
City
Murray
Subdivision
CLOVER CREST
Tax Annual
$2,675
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
21-12-178-011

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
4.00
Open parking
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Some errands can be accomplished on foot. Strong transit options available. It's convenient to bike for trips.

Price History

4/17/2026
$700,000 $221/sqft
-$25,000
-3.4%
4/16/2026
$725,000 $229/sqft
-$4,900
-0.7%
3/12/2026
$729,900 $231/sqft
Listed