Browse homes in Monticello →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 8.66 acres
- County
- San Juan
- City
- Monticello
- Zoning
- Single-Family, Agricultural
- Parcel #
- A33240310015
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Monticello
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Monticello market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $169,900 — 10.6% below the median sale price.
Monticello market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$190,000
-22.5% year over year
Median days on market
34
-170 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
83.8%
-6.31pp year over year
Homes sold last month
3
+2 year over year