Townhomes for Sale in Midvale, Utah
There are 43 townhomes for sale in Midvale, with a median asking price of $425,000. Over the last 12 months, 135 sold at a median of $425,000.
Cottages at Union Meadows sells the most, followed by Rooftops 78Hundred and Cottages at 9th. HOA dues run a median of $220 a month.
43 matching · page 2 of 2
Active listings
New townhomes for sale in Midvale, straight to your inbox
We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.
Prefer the map?
See all 43 townhomes for sale on a map
Pan around Midvale and refine by drawing your own boundary.
Utah MLS data · updated Nov 5, 2026
Midvale townhomes for sale by the numbers
Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.
- For sale now
- 43
- median ask $425,000
- Median sale, last 12 mo
- $425,000
- 135 sold
- Price per sq ft
- $263
- median of closed sales · typical 1,608 sq ft
- HOA dues
- $220/mo
- median · 95% of listings have dues
Over the last 12 months, 135 townhomes for sale sold in Midvale, taking a median of 23 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.
The median asking price here is 17% below the median for all Midvale homes for sale ($510,000).
By budget
How today's asking prices spread out.
- Under $400K 5
- $400K–$600K 37
- $600K–$800K 1
- $800K–$1.2M 0
- $1.2M and up 0
Townhomes for sale by neighborhood
Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 67
- Median sale
- $420,000
- Typical size
- 1,608 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- $220
- For sale now
- 12 · $399,900–$432,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 14
- Median sale
- $425,000
- Typical size
- 1,487 sq ft
- Built
- 2015
- HOA / mo
- $247
- For sale now
- 4 · $395,000–$424,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 9
- Median sale
- $437,000
- Typical size
- 1,608 sq ft
- Built
- 2026
- HOA / mo
- $220
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 7
- Median sale
- $445,000
- Typical size
- 1,530 sq ft
- Built
- 2004
- HOA / mo
- $332
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $611,000
- Typical size
- 2,315 sq ft
- Built
- 2024
- HOA / mo
- $250
- For sale now
- 1 · $625,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $427,000
- Typical size
- 1,319 sq ft
- Built
- 2013
- HOA / mo
- $130
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 5
- Median sale
- $575,000
- Typical size
- 2,283 sq ft
- Built
- 2014
- HOA / mo
- $178
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,924 sq ft
- Built
- 2013
- HOA / mo
- $194
- For sale now
- 1 · $510,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,860 sq ft
- Built
- 1979
- HOA / mo
- $356
- For sale now
- 1 · $470,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 2,522 sq ft
- Built
- 2011
- HOA / mo
- $310
- For sale now
- 1 · $460,000
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,582 sq ft
- Built
- 2009
- HOA / mo
- $200
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,479 sq ft
- Built
- 1978
- HOA / mo
- $343
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 4
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 2,154 sq ft
- Built
- 2012
- HOA / mo
- $100
- For sale now
- 0
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 3
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,788 sq ft
- Built
- 2013
- HOA / mo
- $194
- For sale now
- 1 · $519,900
-
- Sold (24 mo)
- 3
- Median sale
- —
- Typical size
- 1,652 sq ft
- Built
- 1983
- HOA / mo
- $350
- For sale now
- 0
Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.
Townhomes for Sale nearby
Common questions
About townhomes for sale in Midvale.
How much are townhomes in Midvale? ▾
Townhomes sold for a median of $425,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $220 a month.