Browse homes in Layton →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.91 acres
- County
- Davis
- City
- Layton
- Subdivision
- QUAIL HOLLOW PHASE 2
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 09-471-0210
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Neighborhood
Located in QUAIL HOLLOW PHASE 2, Layton.
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Layton
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
1650 N MAIN ST
Layton
1223 E HOLLYHOCK WAY
Layton
157 N 750 W
Layton
997 E 825 N
Layton
307 S PARK ST
Layton
1870 W 1575 N #238
Layton
Layton market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $245,000 — 14.0% below the median sale price.
Layton market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$285,000
+26.7% year over year
Median days on market
202
+112 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
93.4%
+3.42pp year over year
Homes sold last month
3
+2 year over year