Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Market analytics

Hurricane market stats.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 20 102 -80.39% 97 306 -68.30%
Median Sale Price $612,500 $517,000 +18.47% $613,667 $542,250 +13.17%
Median DOM 44 38 +15.79% 64 59 +8.47%
Sale-to-List Ratio 95.52% 95.32% +0.21% 95.16% 95.05% +0.12%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.