Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Pending Price Reduced

2356 S 770 W, Hurricane, UT 84737

Hurricane, UT 84737

Neighborhood: SHADOW CANYON

$377,812
-$17.2k

Originally listed at $409,000

MLS #25-265329

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,555
Lot
0.13 ac
Built
2003
Garage
0 car
Has view Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 2356 S 770 W, Hurricane, UT 84737 has been listed at $377,812 and has been on the market for 205 days.

Full description

Property highlights

  • Well-maintained 3-bedroom home plus a den in a quiet, established neighborhood. .
  • Updated kitchen with new cabinets, countertops, and appliances, plus wood flooring through the great room and den/office (or formal dining) from added living space that was previously part of the garage. .
  • Some storage space remains behind the garage door. .
  • Mature landscaping surrounds the fully-enclosed backyard with privacy and a large covered patio. .

Days on Market
205
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2003
Stories
1
Living Area
1,555 sq ft
Lot Size
0.13 acres
Price/sqft
$242.97
Garage Spaces
0.00
County
Washington
City
Hurricane
Subdivision
SHADOW CANYON
HOA Fee
$65.00/mo
Tax Annual
$1,457
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, VA Loan, RDA, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
H-SCAN-1-63

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

1/10/2026
$377,812 $243/sqft
-$17,188
-4.4%
10/29/2025
$395,000 $254/sqft
-$14,000
-3.4%
9/22/2025
$409,000 $263/sqft
Listed