Browse homes in Green River →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 38.14 acres
- County
- Emery
- City
- Green River
- Zoning
- Agricultural
- Parcel #
- 04-0016-0002
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's not convenient to use a bike for trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Green River
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Green River market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $324,000 — 362.9% above the median sale price.
Green River market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$70,000
Median days on market
264
Sale-to-list ratio
87.5%
Homes sold last month
1