Browse homes in Blanding →Property details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Off-Market
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Year Built
- 1915
- Stories
- 3
- Living Area
- 1,212 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.39 acres
- County
- San Juan
- City
- Blanding
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- B0000029001B
Building & construction
- Roof
- Aluminum
- Flooring
- Carpet,Laminate,Linoleum
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 2.00
- Open parking
- 2.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Trending in Blanding
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Blanding market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $200,000 — 48.5% below the median sale price.
Blanding market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$388,000
Median days on market
—
Sale-to-list ratio
—
Homes sold last month
2