Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Pending Price Reduced

1859 WEST VIEW CV

Santaquin, UT 84655

Neighborhood: VISTAS AT SUMMIT RDG

$748,900
-$13.0k

Originally listed at $761,900

MLS #2135351

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
4,177
Lot
0.37 ac
Built
2025
Garage
2 car
Has view Fireplace STR allowed Home warranty Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1859 WEST VIEW CV Santaquin, UT 84655 has been listed at $748,900 and has been on the market for 259 days.

Full description

Want your dream home in a cul-de-sac? No back yard neighbors? Quiet neighborhood? This home has all that and much more. Come see for yourself and you won't be disapointed.

Property highlights

  • No back yard neighbors?
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 4,177 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.
  • Situated on 0.37 acres with room to grow.
  • Built in 2025 with modern features throughout.
  • 2 car garage provides ample parking and storage.

Days on Market
259
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2025
Stories
3
Living Area
4,177 sq ft
Lot Size
0.37 acres
Price/sqft
$179.29
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
1
HOA Fee
$10.00/mo
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
54-433-0028

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00
RV parking
0.00

Heating & cooling

Heating
Forced Air,Gas: Central,>= 95% efficiency

Neighborhood

Located in VISTAS AT SUMMIT RDG, Santaquin.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/10/2026
$748,900 $179/sqft
-$13,000
-1.7%
2/6/2026
$761,900 $182/sqft
Listed