Browse homes in Price →Property details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Off-Market
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Bathrooms
- 1
- Year Built
- 1979
- Stories
- 1
- Living Area
- 1,480 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.13 acres
- County
- Carbon
- City
- Price
- Subdivision
- ISABELLA ADDITION
- Parcel #
- 01-1889-0000
Building & construction
- Roof
- Asphalt
- Flooring
- Carpet,Tile
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 2.00
- Open parking
- 2.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Trending in Price
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
Price market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $239,500 — 15.9% below the median sale price.
Price market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$284,923
+3.6% year over year
Median days on market
29
-113 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
100.0%
+5.94pp year over year
Homes sold last month
18
+11 year over year