Browse homes in Murray →Property details
- Property Type
- Land
- Status
- Off-Market
- Stories
- 0
- Lot Size
- 0.42 acres
- County
- Salt Lake
- City
- Murray
- Parcel #
- 21-12-206-011
Garage & parking
- Parking total
- 0.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
Walk · Transit · Bike
Most errands require a car. Strong transit options available. It's convenient to bike for trips.
Picked for you
Trending in Murray
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
740 W QUAKING ASPEN DR
Murray
700 E 5900 S
Murray
627 E SPRINGHILL DR
Murray
507 E TONALEA DR
Murray
6289 S RIVER BLUFFS RD
Murray
5418 S WILLOW LN #D
Murray
Murray market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $799,900 — 135.3% above the median sale price.
Murray market — Land
What homes are doing.
Latest data through March 2026.
Median sale price
$339,900
-22.8% year over year
Median days on market
222
+72 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
97.1%
+9.23pp year over year
Homes sold last month
1
-2 year over year