Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

865 N REDWOOD ST, Hildale, UT 84784

Hildale, UT 84784

Neighborhood: SHORT CREEK

$459,500
-$35.5k

Originally listed at $495,000

MLS #25-267004

Beds
5
Baths
4
Sq Ft
3,456
Lot
0.5 ac
Built
2001
Garage
0 car
Fireplace Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 865 N REDWOOD ST, Hildale, UT 84784 has been listed at $459,500 and has been on the market for 137 days.

Full description

Spacious single-family home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,456 sq ft on over a ½‑acre lot. The primary suite is located on the main level for ease and privacy, while the remaining bedrooms are upstairs. Convenient access to the main drive of town makes coming and going effortless. A generous lot, sizable interior and a layout designed for both comfort and practicality—this home is ready for its next chapter.

Property highlights

  • Spacious single-family home offering 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms across approximately 3,456 sq ft on over a ½‑acre lot. .
  • The primary suite is located on the main level for ease and privacy, while the remaining bedrooms are upstairs. .
  • Convenient access to the main drive of town makes coming and going effortless. .
  • A generous lot, sizable interior and a layout designed for both comfort and practicality—this home is ready for its next chapter. .
  • Spacious 5 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.
  • 3,456 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space.

Days on Market
137
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
4
Year Built
2001
Stories
2
Living Area
3,456 sq ft
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Price/sqft
$132.96
Garage Spaces
0.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Washington
City
Hildale
Subdivision
SHORT CREEK
Tax Annual
$3,416
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional, FHA, 1031 Exchange
Parcel #
HD-SHCR-4-35-PT-C

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

1/13/2026
$459,500 $133/sqft
-$35,500
-7.2%
11/25/2025
$495,000 $143/sqft
Listed