Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

1118 S 4650 W

West Point, UT 84015

Neighborhood: SEASONS AT SIMPSON SPRINGS

$549,900
-$15.1k

Originally listed at $575,000

MLS #2149225

Beds
4
Baths
3
Sq Ft
2,414
Lot
0.11 ac
Built
2022
Garage
2 car
Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1118 S 4650 W West Point, UT 84015 has been listed at $549,900 and has been on the market for 38 days.

Full description

ASSUMABLE VA LOAN of 5.2%!!! Step into this beautifully built 2022 home that truly has it all. Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 stylish bathrooms , and a comfortable loft space perfect for relaxing or gathering, this home offers both functionality and charm. The fully finished yard is ready to enjoy, with lush green grass, a sprinkler system, and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining or play. You will also love the convenience of a spacious 2 car garage. Situated just minutes from shopping, freeway access, two newly built schools, and the stunning Antelope Island State Park, plus only 17 minutes from Hill Air Force Base, the location makes everyday living easy while keeping outdoor adventure and commuting convenience close by. This home is move in ready and waiting for your personal touch to make it your own. Home is virtually staged.

Property highlights

  • Featuring 4 generously sized bedrooms, 3 stylish bathrooms , and a comfortable loft space perfect for relaxing or gathering, this home offers both functionality and charm. .
  • The fully finished yard is ready to enjoy, with lush green grass, a sprinkler system, and plenty of room for outdoor entertaining or play. .
  • You will also love the convenience of a spacious 2 car garage. .
  • Situated just minutes from shopping, freeway access, two newly built schools, and the stunning Antelope Island State Park, plus only 17 minutes from Hill Air Force Base, the location makes everyday living easy while keeping outdoor adventure and commuting convenience close by. .
  • Step into this beautifully built 2022 home that truly has it all. .
  • Spacious 4 bedroom home perfect for comfortable living.

Days on Market
38
Bedrooms
4
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
2022
Stories
0
Living Area
2,414 sq ft
Lot Size
0.11 acres
Price/sqft
$227.80
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
County
Davis
City
West Point
Zoning
Single-Family
HOA Fee
$36.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,934
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
15-051-0134

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in SEASONS AT SIMPSON SPRINGS, West Point.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

5/17/2026
$549,900 $228/sqft
-$15,100
-2.7%
4/25/2026
$565,000 $234/sqft
-$10,000
-1.7%
4/9/2026
$575,000 $238/sqft
Listed