Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Santaquin, Utah

Homes with Views for Sale in Santaquin, Utah

Santaquin sits at the south end of Utah County below the mountains, and many listings call out a view. There are 85 homes for sale with a view, with a median asking price of $535,000. Over the last 12 months, 138 sold at a median of $480,000.

Summit Ridge, Foothill Village and Apple Hollow have the most view sales.

85 matching · page 2 of 4

Active listings

New homes with views in Santaquin, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 85 homes with views on a map

Pan around Santaquin and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Santaquin homes with views by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
85
median ask $535,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$480,000
138 sold · -2.1% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$190
median of closed sales · typical 2,878 sq ft
HOA dues
$160/mo
median · 32% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 138 homes with views sold in Santaquin, taking a median of 35 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

What's for sale

Today's 85 listings by type.

  • Single-family homes 58 (68%)
  • Townhomes 25 (29%)
  • Twin homes 2 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 25
  • $400K–$600K 29
  • $600K–$800K 26
  • $800K–$1.2M 3
  • $1.2M and up 2

Homes with views by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Summit Ridge Hills The Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    39
    Median sale
    $389,000
    Typical size
    2,205 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $224
    For sale now
    6 · $366,900–$849,000
  • Foothill Village Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    29
    Median sale
    $530,000
    Typical size
    3,092 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $45
    For sale now
    6 · $420,000–$669,000
  • Silver Oaks

    Sold (24 mo)
    29
    Median sale
    $315,000
    Typical size
    1,573 sq ft
    Built
    2026
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    3 · $299,900–$307,900
  • Apple Hollow At The Orchards

    Sold (24 mo)
    17
    Median sale
    $405,000
    Typical size
    2,530 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $160
    For sale now
    5 · $374,900–$525,000
  • The Orchards

    Sold (24 mo)
    13
    Median sale
    $525,000
    Typical size
    2,714 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $160
    For sale now
    3 · $305,000–$420,000
  • Eastside Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $492,000
    Typical size
    2,463 sq ft
    Built
    2007
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $700,000–$789,900
  • The Hills At Summit Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $449,000
    Typical size
    2,376 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $465,000
  • Oak Summit Planned Unit Development

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $616,000
    Typical size
    3,538 sq ft
    Built
    2011
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    3 · $579,900–$635,000
  • The Vistas At Summit Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    4,177 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    9 · $620,900–$762,900
  • Summit Ridge Towns

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,206 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $234
    For sale now
    1 · $335,000
  • Orchard Cove

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,340 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Overlook Santaquin Llc

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,530 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Overlook Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,846 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Santaquin Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,530 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • High Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,865 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    1 · $310,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About homes with views in Santaquin.

How much is a home with a view in Santaquin? ▾

View homes sold for a median of $480,000 over the last 12 months. Today's median asking price is $535,000.