Get App
Call 801-410-7917

Santaquin, Utah

Homes Under $500,000 in Santaquin, Utah

There are 54 Santaquin homes for sale at or under $500,000, with a median asking price of $382,000. Over the last 12 months, 166 sold in this range at a median of $398,000.

Most are townhomes, at Silver Oaks and in Summit Ridge, plus single-family homes at Foothill Village.

54 matching · page 2 of 3

Active listings

New homes under $500k in Santaquin, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 54 homes under $500k on a map

Pan around Santaquin and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

Santaquin homes under $500K by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
54
median ask $382,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$398,000
166 sold · +3.4% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$197
median of closed sales · typical 2,192 sq ft
HOA dues
$160/mo
median · 63% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 166 homes under $500K sold in Santaquin, taking a median of 31 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

What's for sale

Today's 54 listings by type.

  • Townhomes 29 (54%)
  • Single-family homes 20 (37%)
  • Other 2 (4%)
  • Twin homes 2 (4%)
  • Condos 1 (2%)

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 31
  • $400K–$600K 23
  • $600K–$800K 0
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Homes under $500K by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Silver Oaks

    Sold (24 mo)
    96
    Median sale
    $320,000
    Typical size
    1,573 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    3 · $299,900–$307,900
  • Summit Ridge Hills The Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    39
    Median sale
    $389,000
    Typical size
    2,205 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $224
    For sale now
    10 · $366,900–$494,900
  • Apple Hollow At The Orchards

    Sold (24 mo)
    21
    Median sale
    $400,000
    Typical size
    2,521 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $160
    For sale now
    4 · $374,900–$469,900
  • Foothill Village Sub

    Sold (24 mo)
    20
    Median sale
    $441,000
    Typical size
    2,274 sq ft
    Built
    2021
    HOA / mo
    $45
    For sale now
    3 · $420,000–$499,900
  • The Orchards

    Sold (24 mo)
    19
    Median sale
    $394,000
    Typical size
    2,378 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $160
    For sale now
    6 · $305,000–$420,000
  • The Hills At Summit Ridge

    Sold (24 mo)
    17
    Median sale
    $449,000
    Typical size
    2,376 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $465,000
  • Eastside Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    10
    Median sale
    $391,000
    Typical size
    2,060 sq ft
    Built
    2001
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • Summit Ridge Towns

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $373,000
    Typical size
    2,197 sq ft
    Built
    2022
    HOA / mo
    $234
    For sale now
    2 · $335,000–$345,000
  • Orchard Cove

    Sold (24 mo)
    5
    Median sale
    $470,000
    Typical size
    2,270 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    1 · $430,000
  • Centennial Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,243 sq ft
    Built
    2019
    HOA / mo
    $215
    For sale now
    1 · $247,000
  • Overlook Santaquin Llc

    Sold (24 mo)
    3
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,530 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    0
  • High Park

    Sold (24 mo)
    2
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,865 sq ft
    Built
    2020
    HOA / mo
    $210
    For sale now
    1 · $310,000
  • Wood Estates

    Sold (24 mo)
    1
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,045 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    —
    For sale now
    2 · $285,000–$320,000
  • Jtm Management Llc

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    1,500 sq ft
    Built
    1974
    HOA / mo
    $435
    For sale now
    1 · $90,000
  • Three Four One Townhomes

    Sold (24 mo)
    —
    Median sale
    —
    Typical size
    2,330 sq ft
    Built
    2024
    HOA / mo
    $125
    For sale now
    1 · $445,000

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About homes under $500k in Santaquin.

Can you buy a house in Santaquin for under $500,000? ▾

Yes, mostly townhomes plus some single-family homes. There are 54 listings at or under $500,000 today.