Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Market analytics

Redmond market stats.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Early data: only 6 months of residential history loaded. Year-over-year comparisons populate after 13+ months of data. Historical backfill is in progress.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 2 1 +100.00% 2 2 0.00%
Median Sale Price $264,220 $310,000 -14.77% $264,220 $279,500 -5.47%
Median DOM 4 7 -42.86% 4 37 -89.19%
Sale-to-List Ratio 98.96% 100.00% -1.04% 98.96% 99.80% -0.84%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.