Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Virtual Tour
Pending Price Reduced

1242 E SNOWCREEK DR

Layton, UT 84040

$799,700
-$18.3k

Originally listed at $818,000

MLS #2145921

Beds
5
Baths
3
Sq Ft
4,181
Lot
0.5 ac
Built
1979
Garage
2 car
View virtual tour
Has view Fireplace Attached garage Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 1242 E SNOWCREEK DR Layton, UT 84040 has been listed at $799,700 and has been on the market for 32 days.

Full description

Welcome to your own private retreat in Layton, Utah-where comfort, style, and natural beauty come together effortlessly. Situated on a close to a half-acre lot, this fully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful surroundings. Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, creating a clean, cohesive, and durable living space. The main-level primary suite provides both convenience and privacy, making everyday living feel just a little more elevated. The home includes a separate kitchen layout, walk out mother in law, gym and Dry sauna. Ideal for entertaining, with plenty of space to cook, gather, and connect. Every detail has been carefully considered to create a move-in-ready experience. Out back, you'll find one of the property's most special features-a serene creek running along the rear of the lot, offering a rare sense of tranquility and a natural backdrop that's hard to come by. The views are truly something you'll appreciate every day. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this home is just minutes from local golf courses, lakes, and outdoor recreation, while still offering the convenience of nearby amenities. Whether you're looking for space, style, or a peaceful setting, this property delivers on all fronts. Reach out to schedule a private showing

Property highlights

  • Situated on a close to a half-acre lot, this fully renovated home offers the perfect blend of modern upgrades and peaceful surroundings. .
  • Step inside to find a thoughtfully updated interior featuring luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main level, creating a clean, cohesive, and durable living space. .
  • The main-level primary suite provides both convenience and privacy, making everyday living feel just a little more elevated. .
  • The home includes a separate kitchen layout, walk out mother in law, gym and Dry sauna. .
  • Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, this home is just minutes from local golf courses, lakes, and outdoor recreation, while still offering the convenience of nearby amenities. .
  • Welcome to your own private retreat in Layton, Utah-where comfort, style, and natural beauty come together effortlessly. .

Days on Market
32
Bedrooms
5
Bathrooms
3
Year Built
1979
Stories
2
Living Area
4,181 sq ft
Lot Size
0.5 acres
Price/sqft
$191.27
Garage Spaces
2.00
Parking Total
2.00
Fireplaces
4
County
Davis
City
Layton
Tax Annual
$3,050
Preferred Financing
Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
11-008-0008

Garage spaces
2.00
Parking total
2.00
Covered spaces
2.00

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/28/2026
$799,700 $191/sqft
-$18,300
-2.2%
3/26/2026
$818,000 $196/sqft
Listed