Get App
Call 801-410-7917

West Jordan, Utah

Townhomes for Sale in West Jordan, Utah

There are 58 townhomes for sale in West Jordan, with a median asking price of $472,000. Over the last 12 months, 197 sold at a median of $442,000.

Most are new: Sienna Vista sells the most, followed by Sky Ranch Enclave, Sky Ranch Legacy and Terraine. Older units sell at Stone Creek. HOA dues run a median of $227 a month.

58 matching · page 2 of 3

Active listings

New townhomes for sale in West Jordan, straight to your inbox

We'll email you the moment a new one hits the MLS. Free, and you can stop anytime.

Prefer the map?

See all 58 townhomes for sale on a map

Pan around West Jordan and refine by drawing your own boundary.

🗺 Open map view →

Utah MLS data · updated Nov 6, 2026

West Jordan townhomes for sale by the numbers

Today's listings plus closed sales recorded in the MLS, each home counted once. Medians, not averages, so one outlier can't skew them.

For sale now
58
median ask $472,000
Median sale, last 12 mo
$442,000
197 sold · -1.8% vs prior year
Price per sq ft
$247
median of closed sales · typical 1,885 sq ft
HOA dues
$227/mo
median · 100% of listings have dues

Over the last 12 months, 197 townhomes for sale sold in West Jordan, taking a median of 46 days to go under contract and closing at 100% of the final list price.

The median asking price here is 17% below the median for all West Jordan homes for sale ($570,000).

By budget

How today's asking prices spread out.

  • Under $400K 15
  • $400K–$600K 39
  • $600K–$800K 4
  • $800K–$1.2M 0
  • $1.2M and up 0

Townhomes for sale by neighborhood

Closed sales over the last 24 months, plus what's listed today. Click a name for that neighborhood's page.

  • Sienna Vista

    Sold (24 mo)
    54
    Median sale
    $460,000
    Typical size
    2,689 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $238
    For sale now
    2 · $474,950–$489,900
  • Sky Ranch Enclave

    Sold (24 mo)
    46
    Median sale
    $486,000
    Typical size
    2,367 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $97
    For sale now
    3 · $479,990–$499,990
  • Terraine

    Sold (24 mo)
    42
    Median sale
    $515,000
    Typical size
    1,685 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $228
    For sale now
    7 · $434,761–$554,047
  • Sky Ranch Legacy

    Sold (24 mo)
    37
    Median sale
    $450,000
    Typical size
    2,088 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $97
    For sale now
    2 · $434,990–$494,990
  • Stone Creek

    Sold (24 mo)
    14
    Median sale
    $375,000
    Typical size
    1,447 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $215
    For sale now
    6 · $340,000–$450,000
  • Copper Hills

    Sold (24 mo)
    12
    Median sale
    $390,000
    Typical size
    1,320 sq ft
    Built
    2005
    HOA / mo
    $265
    For sale now
    1 · $387,000
  • Compass Cove

    Sold (24 mo)
    8
    Median sale
    $350,000
    Typical size
    1,378 sq ft
    Built
    2000
    HOA / mo
    $316
    For sale now
    0
  • Terrace Hill Subdivi

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $448,000
    Typical size
    2,178 sq ft
    Built
    2017
    HOA / mo
    $185
    For sale now
    1 · $460,000
  • Vista Montana

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $370,000
    Typical size
    2,302 sq ft
    Built
    1977
    HOA / mo
    $365
    For sale now
    1 · $294,900
  • Amberley

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $400,000
    Typical size
    1,487 sq ft
    Built
    2008
    HOA / mo
    $300
    For sale now
    0
  • Bridlewood Villas

    Sold (24 mo)
    7
    Median sale
    $615,000
    Typical size
    1,953 sq ft
    Built
    2013
    HOA / mo
    $382
    For sale now
    0
  • Sky Ranch

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $482,000
    Typical size
    2,462 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $97
    For sale now
    2 · $425,000–$475,000
  • Tuscany Townhomes Phase 3 Condominiums

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $354,000
    Typical size
    1,182 sq ft
    Built
    1999
    HOA / mo
    $280
    For sale now
    1 · $325,000
  • Stonegate Townhomes Amd

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $390,000
    Typical size
    1,669 sq ft
    Built
    2004
    HOA / mo
    $335
    For sale now
    1 · $410,000
  • Pura Vita

    Sold (24 mo)
    6
    Median sale
    $718,000
    Typical size
    3,105 sq ft
    Built
    2025
    HOA / mo
    $125
    For sale now
    0

Median sale is shown only where at least 5 homes sold. HOA dues are the median monthly fee (yearly dues divided by 12) and can change, so confirm the amount and what it covers with the association. "Built" is the median year built.

Common questions

About townhomes for sale in West Jordan.

How much are townhomes in West Jordan? ▾

Townhomes sold for a median of $442,000 over the last 12 months, with HOA dues around $227 a month.