Best Utah Real Estate

Download our Utah home search app

Active Price Reduced

920 S 500 E #22

Roosevelt, UT 84066

Neighborhood: GATEWAY VILLAGE SUBD

$195,000
-$5.0k

Originally listed at $230,000

MLS #2136107

Beds
2
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,003
Lot
0.01 ac
Built
2009
Central A/C

About this home

This home for sale at 920 S 500 E #22 Roosevelt, UT 84066 has been listed at $195,000 and has been on the market for 77 days.

Full description

Welcome to this charming row-mid townhouse located in the desirable Gateway Village subdivision of Roosevelt. Built in 2009, this meticulously maintained 1,003 sq. ft. residence offers a comfortable and efficient lifestyle. The home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, perfectly distributed across two levels. The main floor provides a welcoming living space, a functional kitchen and dining area. Upstairs, you will find the primary sleeping quarters, full Bathroom and conveniently placed Washer/Dryer space. Modern comforts include central air and forced air heating , while the interior is finished with a stylish mix of laminate, carpet, and tile flooring. High-speed fiber internet is already connected, making it ideal for remote work or streaming. The Gateway Village HOA ($132/month) ensures a low-maintenance lifestyle by covering lawn maintenance and snow removal. The property includes two parking spaces and a private backyard space for outdoor relaxation. Located in the Duchesne School District, this home is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking quality and convenience. Square footage figures are provided as courtesy estimates only and were obtained from county records. Buyer is advised to obtain an independent measurement.

Property highlights

  • Located in the Duchesne School District, this home is a fantastic opportunity for those seeking quality and convenience. .
  • The home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 1. 5 bathrooms, perfectly distributed across two levels. .
  • The main floor provides a welcoming living space, a functional kitchen and dining area. .
  • Upstairs, you will find the primary sleeping quarters, full Bathroom and conveniently placed Washer/Dryer space. .
  • Modern comforts include central air and forced air heating , while the interior is finished with a stylish mix of laminate, carpet, and tile flooring. .
  • The property includes two parking spaces and a private backyard space for outdoor relaxation. .

Days on Market
77
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
2009
Stories
2
Living Area
1,003 sq ft
Lot Size
0.01 acres
Price/sqft
$194.42
Parking Total
2.00
HOA Fee
$132.00/mo
Tax Annual
$2,313
Preferred Financing
Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Parcel #
00-0035-0089

Parking total
2.00
Open parking
2.00

Neighborhood

Located in GATEWAY VILLAGE SUBD, Roosevelt.

Walk · Transit · Bike

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/28/2026
$195,000 $194/sqft
-$5,000
-2.5%
4/10/2026
$200,000 $199/sqft
-$20,000
-9.1%
3/6/2026
$220,000 $219/sqft
-$10,000
-4.3%
2/10/2026
$230,000 $229/sqft
Listed