Browse homes in Roosevelt →Property details
- Property Type
- Residential
- Status
- Off-Market
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Year Built
- 1976
- Stories
- 2
- Living Area
- 2,062 sq ft
- Lot Size
- 0.24 acres
- County
- Duchesne
- City
- Roosevelt
- Zoning
- Single-Family
- Parcel #
- 00-0002-2271
- Parking total
- 2.00
- Open parking
- 2.00
- Covered spaces
- 0.00
- RV parking
- 0.00
Trending in Roosevelt
The most-viewed homes for sale right now.
552 E 300 N
Roosevelt
5773 N 4000 W
Roosevelt
85 S CONSTITUTION DR
Roosevelt
2696 S 2575 W
Roosevelt
2624 N 1500 E
Roosevelt
544 E 1080 S
Roosevelt
Roosevelt market context
How this property sits against recent sales in the area.
This listing: $315,000 — 18.2% below the median sale price.
Roosevelt market — Residential
What homes are doing.
Latest data through April 2026.
Median sale price
$385,000
+15.0% year over year
Median days on market
62
+13 days year over year
Sale-to-list ratio
95.7%
-2.8pp year over year
Homes sold last month
11
+8 year over year