Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Market analytics

Pine Valley market stats.

Monthly sold prices, days on market, sale-to-list ratio, and absorption rate. Updated nightly from the Utah MLS feed.

Number of Listings

Active inventory · new listings · sold per month

Listing Prices

Active median list · new median list · sold median sale

Absorption Rate

Months of supply — active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate

Sale-to-List Ratio

Close price ÷ original list — buyer/seller leverage

Days on Market

Median days from listing to close

Price Volume

Total dollar volume — active · new · sold per month

Summary Statistics

Metric Apr-26 Apr-25 % Chg 2026 YTD 2025 YTD % Chg
Sold Count 2 2 0.00% 2 4 -50.00%
Median Sale Price $367,475 $697,500 -47.32% $367,475 $553,750 -33.64%
Median DOM 57 18 +216.67% 57 25 +128.00%
Sale-to-List Ratio 93.13% 97.00% -3.99% 93.13% 96.40% -3.39%

Source: Utah RESO feed aggregated by Best Utah Real Estate. Sale-to-list ratio compares closing price to the original list price (pre-reduction). Absorption rate = active inventory ÷ monthly sold rate.