Best Utah Real Estate

Open Utah Home Search App

Active Price Reduced

583 W Center ST, Parowan, UT 84761

Parowan, UT 84761

$360,000
-$15.0k

Originally listed at $375,000

MLS #26-271188

Beds
3
Baths
2
Sq Ft
1,606
Lot
0.3 ac
Built
1973
Garage
0 car
Fireplace Attached garage

About this home

This home for sale at 583 W Center ST, Parowan, UT 84761 has been listed at $360,000 and has been on the market for 8 days.

Full description

Welcome to this single level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the charming community of Parowan, Utah. Full of character and potential, this property is perfect for buyers looking to add their own personal touch and create something truly special. The functional single-level layout offers comfortable living with a natural flow between the main living spaces, while the spacious bedrooms provide a solid foundation to build on. With a little vision, this home could be transformed into a standout property. Situated in a peaceful setting with beautiful mountain surroundings, you'll enjoy small-town living while still being just a short drive to Cedar City and nearby outdoor recreation. Whether you're an investor, first-time buyer, or someone wanting a spacious single level, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss!!

Property highlights

  • Welcome to this single level 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the charming community of Parowan, Utah. .
  • The functional single-level layout offers comfortable living with a natural flow between the main living spaces, while the spacious bedrooms provide a solid foundation to build on. .
  • Situated in a peaceful setting with beautiful mountain surroundings, you'll enjoy small-town living while still being just a short drive to Cedar City and nearby outdoor recreation. .
  • Whether you're an investor, first-time buyer, or someone wanting a spacious single level, this is an opportunity you won't want to miss!!
  • Situated on 0.30 acres with room to grow.

Days on Market
8
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Year Built
1973
Stories
0
Living Area
1,606 sq ft
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Price/sqft
$224.16
Garage Spaces
0.00
Fireplaces
1
County
Iron
Tax Annual
$1,387
Preferred Financing
Cash, Conventional
Parcel #
A-0442-0004-0000

Garage spaces

Walk Score

Most errands require a car. Minimal public transit available. It's convenient to use a bike for a few trips.

Price History

4/17/2026
$360,000 $224/sqft
-$15,000
-4.0%
4/10/2026
$375,000 $233/sqft
Listed